Malorees
infant school

Malorees Federation

Malorees Federation

Malorees
Junior School

Malorees Junior Staff

The newly formed Leadership team are looking forward to working in close partnership to strengthen all aspects of school development.

Leadership Team

Role

Name

Executive Head - Malorees Infant School & Malorees Junior School

Ms Siãn Davies

Head of School 

Mrs Sarah Harris

Interim Deputy head across both schools (SLT)

Year 6 Lead

Ms Jenny Bond (Year 6)

Assistant Head/SENCO/Inclusion Leader (SLT)

Ms Vanessa Danz

 SEND and Inclusion Support

Ms Amelia Hopkins

SEND Support

Ms Deborah Choueka

Creative Arts Leader (Associate SLT)

Ms Rebecca Heath

SLT - Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Role 

Name

Interim Deputy/Teacher - 6B

Ms Jenny Bond

Teacher & PPA Cover - 6B

Mr Roger Hulme 

Teacher - 6M

Ms Maureen Mullings

Teacher -5G

Mr Tom Goodwin

Teacher -5S

Ms Siobhan Smith

Teacher -4K

Ms Sonia Khurana

Teacher -4F

Ms Sarah Fallon

Teacher 3He

Ms Rebecca Heath

Teacher 3HC Ms Houda Chentouf

Teacher -3H/ Science Lead

Ms Nicole Harrington

 French Teacher (P/T)

Ms Deborah Rose 

PPA Cover/ PE Lead

Mr Mike Cleary

PPA Cover/ All Year Groups

Ms Karen Foster

Brent Music Service Lead 

Lizzie Mannion

Team Leader (SideBeSide School Programme)

Ms Monica Jato

Support Staff Team

Role 

Name

School Administrator / Welfare Officer

Ms Nadine Tester

School Business Manager (P/T)

Ms Clare Wood

School Administrator / Attendance Officer

Ms Susan Shackleton

IT Support (Everyday Computer Solutions)

Mr Senakan Sivagnanam

Mr Ram Nath

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Ms Belinda Littler

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Ms Karuna Patel

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Ms Sarah Blooman

 Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Mr Syeed Abbas 

 Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Ms Saima Hassan

Learning Support Assistant  - Year 5

Mr Will Bourdillion

Teaching Assistant - Year 5/4

Mr Tom McHugh

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 3/4

Mr Jack Pointer- McKenzie

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 3

Ms Ruth Garner

Learning Support Assistant- Year 3/4

Mr Matthew Wright

HLTA - Year 3 & 4

Harriet Sharp

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs Sonya Walker

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Ms Esther Krivonozka

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Kavita Singh

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Mr Renekel Mills

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Mr Shafiq Glithus

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Tyra Jakeman

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Mr Jack Shaw

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Lisa Husbands

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Emma Beckett

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Sian Williamson

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

M Charlotte Barroso

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Gareth Frewer

Site Management / Cleaning Staff Team

Site Manager

Mr Bradley Oliver

Marwan Hammouda

Denise Wilkinson
Lurline Sterling Anna White

 

Thriving Stands for:

Teamwork
Health & Happiness
Respect
Individuality
Vibrant Learning
Inspiration
Nurture
Growth & Challenge