Malorees
infant school

Malorees Federation

Malorees Federation

Malorees
Junior School

Our Team

Malorees Infant & Junior Schools Staff 

Senior Leadership Team

 Headteacher

 

Mr Rentall  

 

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Whole School Policy Implementation & Development

Governance

School Improvement & Standards

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

            Deputy

        Headteacher  

Ms Smith

Safeguarding Lead

Operations and Systems

Behaviour and Attitudes

Whole School Assessment & Self-Evaluation

Assistant

Headteacher

 

Mrs Das-Mahon

 Inclusion Lead

PPG Lead 

Attendance & Punctuality 

 

Assistant

Headteacher

 

Ms Evans

Quality of Education Lead

SLT

Ms Abdulla

SENCO

School Business Manager

Ms Wood

School Business & Finance

Overview for Health and Safety/Buildings

HR

Phase Leaders

UKS2 

Mrs Das-Mahon  

LKS2

Ms Abdulla 

KS1

Ms Evans

FOUNDATION STAGE

EYFS

Ms Mulji

Class Teachers

Year 6 - Bonsai Class 

Ms McLellan 

Year 6 - Eucalyptus Class

Miss Khurana

Year 5 - Ash Class

Miss Fallon

Year 5 - Mulberry Class

Miss Chentouf 

Year 4 - Palm Class

Miss Silva

Year 4 - Beech Class 

Mr Martin

Year 3 - Hazel Class

Mrs Dickson 

Year 3 - Willow Class

Mrs Cripps 

Year 2 - Maple Class

Ms Dillon 

Year 2- Chestnut Class

Miss Jakeman

Year 1 - Elm Class

Ms Quest 

Year 1 - Olive Class

Miss Santos

Reception - Oak Class

Ms Akpoguma 

Reception - Holly Class 

Ms Mulji

Nursery - Acorn Class

Ms McLean

PE- Teacher

Mr Cleary

French Teacher

MS Amor 

Administration Team

School Business Manager    

Miss Wood

Admin Officer

Mrs Tester

Admin Officer

Mrs Perry

Appointed First Aiders (Paediatric)

Ms Tester

Mrs Perry 

 

Subject Leaders

Literacy (Writing)

Ms McLellan & Ms Quest

Reading & Phonics 

Ms Smith & Mrs Dickson

Maths

Miss Evans 

Science

Miss Fallon

Computing

Mr Martin

PE

Mr Cleary

Art and DT

Ms Foster

French

Ms Evans 

PSHE

Ms Mulji

Humanities

Ms Evans

RE

Miss Chentouf

Music 

Brent Music Service 

Forest School & Well-Being Lead 

Miss Barroso

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Smith

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mr Rentall

DSL officers

 Mrs Das-Mahon

Miss Evans

E-Safety Officer

Mr Martin

Site Manager/Fire Marshall

Mr Price

LSA and Support Staff Teams

Foundation Stage

Nursery

 Ms Walker

Ms Crawford

Ms Jabbar 

Reception

Ms Ferlisi

Ms Krivonozka

Ms Ferlisi

Key Stage 1

 Year 1

Mr Demario 

Ms Sharp

Mr Tammat

 

Year 2

Ms Daniels

Ms Hassan

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mr Rowe

Mr Nicholas

Year 4

Mr Danyal 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Ms  McKenna

Mr Tom

Ms Samantha

Year 6

Ms Patel 

Ms Olavari

Welfare and Resources offices

Miss Wood

Mrs Tester

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thriving Stands for:

Teamwork
Health & Happiness
Respect
Individuality
Vibrant Learning
Inspiration
Nurture
Growth & Challenge